POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDADE

INFORMAÇÃO SOBRE DADOS PESSOAIS

QUEM É O RESPONSÁVEL PELO TRATAMENTO DOS SEUS DADOS?

O responsável pelo tratamento de dados é a Nomad Silhouette, Lda (“ÊTRE ARTISAN”) com o NIF número 514 489 790. Os dados de contacto da ÊTRE ARTISAN são os seguintes:

- Endereço: Rua Virgílio Ferreira, nº 98, 3º Dto - V.N.Gaia  - 4430-686 Portugal

- Telefone: +351 220944840

- email: info@etreartisan.eu

Informamos o interessado que a ÊTRE ARTISAN nomeou um Delegado de Proteção de Dados a quem poderá apresentar qualquer questão relativa ao tratamento dos seus dados pessoais. O interessado poderá contactar com o Responsável  de Proteção de Dados através dos contactos referidos anteriormente.

QUE TIPO DE INFORMAÇÃO PESSOAL RECOLHE A ÊTRE ARTISAN?

A ÊTRE ARTISAN pode recolher a seguinte informação pessoal dos utilizadores da página web da ÊTRE ARTISAN e/ou da aplicação móvel da ÊTRE ARTISAN (“WEB/APP”), através dos formulários correspondentes: nome, endereço de correio eletrónico, endereço postal, número de telefone, data de nascimento, sexo e cartão de crédito (PAN+CVV2), em cumprimento dos standards PCI DSS, ou número de conta (facultado pelo cliente, no caso de devolução), quando o utilizador visita a WEB/APP, se regista, realiza um pedido online, entra em contacto com a ÊTRE ARTISAN ou participa em promoções ou inquéritos da ÊTRE ARTISAN.

A ÊTRE ARTISAN recolhe também toda a informação relativa à sua navegação na WEB/APP e à sua interação com a marca.

Todos os dados pessoais que recolhe a ÊTRE ARTISAN procedem do interessado, exceto os dados de contacto, que nos podem ser facultados pelos amigos ou familiares:

- Para enviar um cheque-prenda ou outra oferta;

- Para compartilhar os preferidos guardados na WEB/APP.

COM QUE FINALIDADE TRATAMOS OS DADOS PESSOAIS?

Os dados pessoais do interessado serão tratados com as seguintes finalidades, segundo a situação:

- Gerir e desenvolver o registo na WEB/APP. O registo implicará a elaboração de perfis da navegação do utilizador na WEB/APP. Tal elaboração consiste no uso dos dados pessoais do cliente e da informações da sua navegação, tal como dos produtos vistos ou adicionados à cesta de compras, das secções da WEB/APP visitadas, da localização para avaliar as suas preferências e/ou interesses pessoais com o objetivo de lhe oferecermos os conteúdos da WEB/APP, das ofertas, dos serviços e dos produtos adequados ao seu perfil;

- Gerir e desenvolver a compra online. Usamos a informação pessoal do cliente, para processar e entregar-lhe o seu pedido, bem como para o informar, por correio eletrónico e/ou SMS, sobre o estado do seu pedido;

- Gerir e enviar informações sobre promoções exclusivas, últimas novidades e informações personalizadas adaptadas ao perfil, interesses e necessidades do interessado como cliente, através de correio eletrónico, SMS ou correio postal. O envio destas informações implicará a elaboração de perfis dos utilizadores, o que implica utilizar os dados pessoais, o historial das suas compras, se for necessário, bem como informação de navegação na WEB/APP, para avaliar certos aspetos relacionados com as suas preferências pessoais com o objetivo de lhe serem oferecidas as comunicações comerciais adequadas ao seu perfil;

- Responder ao exercício dos direitos ARCO+, bem como às consultas e reclamações;

- Gerir o serviço de alertas para quando um determinado artigo estiver disponível na WEB/APP;

- Gestão e emissão de documentos comprovativos de vendas: talão digital, fatura de vendas ou Tax Free.

DURANTE QUANTO TEMPO CONSERVAREMOS OS DADOS?

A ÊTRE ARTISAN guardará os dados pessoais apenas durante o período de tempo que for razoavelmente necessário, tendo em conta as necessidades de dar resposta às questões que se apresentarem ou resolver problemas, realizar melhorias, ativar os seus serviços e cumprir os requisitos que exigir a legislação aplicável. Isto significa que pode conservar os dados pessoais durante um período de tempo razoável, inclusive depois de o interessado ter deixado de usar os serviços da ÊTRE ARTISAN ou de ter deixado de usar a WEB/APP. Findo este período, os dados pessoais serão bloqueados em todos os sistemas da ÊTRE ARTISAN.

O QUE NOS LEGITIMA PARA TRATAR OS DADOS?

A ÊTRE ARTISAN tem as seguintes bases legítimas, para poder tratar os dados pessoais:

Execução do contrato

A base legal do tratamento dos dados pessoais do interessado que se recolherem é a execução do contrato de compra e venda. Neste sentido, o interessado está obrigado a facultar os dados que forem necessários para a sua execução. No caso de não nos facultar esses dados, não será possível a realização da compra e venda.

Obrigações legais

A gestão e emissão do documentos fiscal de venda, a fatura, baseia-se na obrigação legal da ÊTRE ARTISAN na sua relação com os clientes.

Consentimento

Em relação com as seguintes finalidades, a base legal do tratamento dos dados pessoais do interessado será o consentimento do mesmo, no caso de ter sido prestado:

- Gestão do registo na WEB/APP.

- Gestão do envio de informações sobre promoções exclusivas, últimas novidades e informações personalizadas adaptadas ao perfil do interessado.

- Resposta ao exercício de direitos ARCO+, consultas e reclamações por parte do interessado.

- Gestão do serviço de alertas de disponibilidade de artigos na WEB/APP.

- Gestão e emissão dos seguintes documentos comprovantes de vendas: talão digital e Tax Free.

A retirada do consentimento destes tratamentos por parte do interessado, não condicionará a execução do contrato de compra e venda celebrado entre o mesmo e a ÊTRE ARTISAN.

Interesse legítimo

Em relação com as seguintes finalidades, a base legal do tratamento dos dados pessoais do interessado será o interesse legítimo da ÊTRE ARTISAN:

- A elaboração de perfis através da navegação na WEB/APP por parte de um utilizador registado na mesma, bem como de todos aqueles utilizadores que nos tiverem facultado os seus dados para qualquer outra finalidade.

- A elaboração de perfis para o envio de informações sobre promoções exclusivas, últimas novidades e informações personalizadas adaptadas ao perfil do interessado.

- O envio de inquéritos de satisfação sobre os produtos adquiridos ou serviços usados pelos clientes da ÊTRE ARTISAN para solicitar a sua opinião e poder melhorá-los.

O nosso interesse legítimo consiste em poder garantir que a nossa WEB/APP permanece segura, bem como para ajudar a ÊTRE ARTISAN a compreender as necessidades, expectativas e o nível de satisfação dos utilizadores e, portanto, melhorar os serviços, produtos e marcas. Todas estas ações se realizam com o fim de melhorar o nível de satisfação do cliente e garantir uma experiência única de navegação e compra.

A QUE DESTINATÁRIOS PODEMOS CEDER OS DADOS?

Os dados pessoais do interessado poderão ser cedidos/comunicados aos seguintes destinatários:

- Administrações e Organismos Públicos quando assim o exigir a normativa fiscal, laboral, da Segurança Social ou qualquer outra aplicável.

- Empresas encarregadas do tratamento de dados, como franchisados e fornecedores que prestam serviços à ÊTRE ARTISAN (empresas mensageiras, empresas de envio de comunicações, agências, empresas de elaboração de perfis, etc.).

Também se podem efetuar transferências internacionais de dados em sede das anteriores cessões/comunicações para as quais a ÊTRE ARTISAN utilizará as Cláusulas Contratuais Tipo adaptadas pela Comissão Europeia e o Escudo de Privacidade UE-EUA como garantia daquelas transferências realizadas a países em que não se conta com uma decisão de adequação da Comissão Europeia. Em todo o caso, os terceiros com os quais se compartirem determinados dados de carácter pessoal terão acreditado previamente a adoção de medidas técnicas e organizativas adequadas para a correta proteção dos mesmos.

A ÊTRE ARTISAN não vende, em caso algum, dados de clientes a terceiros.

COMO PROTEGE A ÊTRE ARTISAN OS DADOS PESSOAIS?

A WEB/APP utiliza técnicas de segurança da informação tais como firewalls, procedimentos de controlo de acesso e mecanismos criptográficos, tudo isto com o objetivo de evitar o acesso não autorizado aos dados e garantir a confidencialidade dos mesmos. Para alcançar estes fins, o utilizador aceita que a ÊTRE ARTISAN obtenha dados para a correspondente autenticação dos controlos de acesso.

Adicionalmente, qualquer transação realizada através da WEB/APP será efetuada através de sistemas de pagamento seguros. Os dados confidenciais de pagamento são transmitidos diretamente e de forma encriptada (SSL) à entidade correspondente.

A ÊTRE ARTISAN declara que adotou todas as medidas técnicas e de organização necessárias para garantir a segurança e integridade dos dados de carácter pessoal que tratar, bem como para evitar a sua perda, alteração e/ou acesso por parte de terceiros não autorizados.

QUAIS SÃO OS SEUS DIREITOS EM RELAÇÃO AOS DADOS PESSOAIS?

Correspondem-lhe os seguintes direitos, que podem ser exercidos através do endereço de correio eletrónico info@etreartisan.eu:

Direito de acesso

Tem direito a que lhe seja confirmado se na ÊTRE ARTISAN estamos a tratar dados pessoais que lhe sejam relativos ou não, bem como a aceder aos seus dados pessoais que a ÊTRE ARTISAN possuir.

Direito de retificação

Tem direito a solicitar que a ÊTRE ARTISAN retifique os seus dados pessoais, quando estes forem inexatos, ou que os complete, quando estiverem incompletos. Se estiver registado na nossa WEB/APP, poder-lhe-á ser mais simples se os corrigir diretamente através da modificação do seu perfil.

Direito de cancelamento/direito a ser esquecido

Pode solicitar-nos que os seus dados pessoais sejam cancelados quando, entre outros motivos, os dados já não forem necessários para os fins para os quais foram recolhidos.

Direito de limitação

Tem direito a solicitar a limitação do tratamento dos dados, em cujo caso os conservaremos apenas para o exercício ou defesa de reclamações.

Direito de portabilidade

Tem direito a receber os dados pessoais num formato estruturado, de uso comum e de leitura mecânica, e a transmiti-los a outro responsável, quando o tratamento se basear no consentimento ou num contrato e se efetuar por meios automatizados.

Direito de oposição

Pode opor-se a que os dados pessoais sejam objeto de um tratamento baseado no interesse público ou legítimo levado a cabo pela ÊTRE ARTISAN, incluída a elaboração de perfis. Em tal caso, a ÊTRE ARTISAN deixará de tratar os dados, salvo por motivos legítimos forçosos ou pelo exercício ou defesa de eventuais reclamações.

Decisões individuais automatizadas

Tem direito a não ser objeto de uma decisão baseada unicamente no tratamento automatizado, incluída a elaboração de perfis, que produza efeitos jurídicos sobre si ou que igualmente lhe afete de forma significativa. No entanto, não será possível exercer tal direito no caso de a decisão: ser necessária para a assinatura ou execução de um contrato entre você e a ÊTRE ARTISAN; estar autorizada pelo direito aplicável à ÊTRE ARTISAN, sempre que esta estabeleça medidas adequadas para salvaguardar os seus direitos, liberdades e interesses legítimos; ou se basear no seu consentimento explícito.

Direito a apresentar uma reclamação

Tem direito a apresentar uma reclamação na Comissão Nacional de Proteção de Dados.

Para tramitar a sua eventual solicitude, poderemos solicitar que nos acredite a sua identidade.

USO DA NOSSA PÁGINA WEB

O utilizador compromete-se a fazer um uso adequado dos conteúdos da Web, estando obrigado a: (i) facultar informação verídica e exata sobre os dados solicitados no formulário de registo ou de realização do pedido e mantê-los atualizados, sempre que fizer uso da Web; (ii) não se envolver em atividades ilícitas, ilegais ou contrárias à boa-fé e à ordem pública; (iii) não difundir conteúdos ou propaganda de caráter racista, xenófobo, discriminatório quanto a raça, sexo, ideologia, religião ou que, de qualquer forma, atente contra a moral, a ordem pública, os direitos fundamentais, as liberdades públicas, a honra, a intimidade ou a imagem de terceiros e, em general, o regulamento vigente; (iv) não provocar danos nos sistemas físicos e lógicos da Web, dos fornecedores da ÊTRE ARTISAN ou de terceiras pessoas, nem introduzir ou difundir na rede vírus informáticos ou quaisquer outros sistemas físicos ou lógicos que sejam suscetíveis de provocar os danos anteriormente mencionados; (v) não utilizar os conteúdos da Web e a informação da mesma para remeter publicidade, enviar mensagens com qualquer outro fim comercial ou para reunir ou armazenar dados pessoais de terceiros; (vi) não tentar aceder e, se for o caso, utilizar as contas de correio eletrónico de outros utilizadores e modificar ou manipular as suas mensagens.

A ÊTRE ARTISAN reserva-se o direito de efetuar na sua Web, sem aviso prévio, as modificações que considerar oportunas, podendo mudar, suprimir ou adicionar tanto os conteúdos e serviços que se prestarem através da mesma como a forma em que estes aparecem apresentados ou localizados no seu portal.

PROPRIEDADE INTELECTUAL E INDUSTRIAL

Todos os direitos de propriedade intelectual e industrial da Web e dos seus conteúdos, nomeadamente as imagens, som, áudio, vídeo, desenhos, textos, gráficos, logotipos, ícones, combinações de cores, estrutura, botões, bem como o software, os nomes comerciais, as marcas, obras, ilustrações, fotografias ou desenhos industriais e quaisquer outros signos susceptíveis de utilização industrial e comercial, são propriedade e titularidade da ÊTRE ARTISAN ou de terceiros titulares dos mesmos que autorizaram devidamente a sua inclusão na Web.

Ficam expressamente proibidas a reprodução, a distribuição e a divulgação pública, incluída a sua modalidade de posta à disposição, da totalidade ou parte dos conteúdos da Web, com fins comerciais, em qualquer suporte e por qualquer meio técnico, sem a autorização da ÊTRE ARTISAN.

O utilizador compromete-se a respeitar os direitos de propriedade intelectual e industrial que são titularidade da ÊTRE ARTISAN. O utilizador poderá utilizar a Web e os seus conteúdos para o seu uso pessoal e privado. Qualquer outro uso fica proibido e exigirá que o utilizador obtenha a prévia autorização expressa e escrita da ÊTRE ARTISAN. O utilizador deverá abster-se de suprimir, alterar, eludir ou manipular qualquer dispositivo de proteção ou sistema de segurança que estiver instalado na Web.

RESPONSABILIDADE DERIVADA DO USO DA PÁGINA WEB.

A ÊTRE ARTISAN não será responsável, em caso algum, dos danos e prejuízos de qualquer natureza que possam surgir, como causar, por exemplo: erros ou omissões nos conteúdos, falta de disponibilidade do portal ou a transmissão de vírus ou programas maliciosos ou lesivos nos conteúdos, apesar de ter adotado todas as medidas tecnológicas necessárias para o evitar.

A partir do sítio web do cliente é possível ser redirigido para conteúdos de terceiros sítios web. Dado que o prestador não pode controlar sempre os conteúdos introduzidos por terceiros nos seus sítios web, este não assume nenhum tipo de responsabilidade com relação a tais conteúdos. Seja como for, o prestador manifesta que retirará imediatamente qualquer conteúdo que possa ir contra a legislação nacional ou internacional, a moral ou a ordem pública, eliminando a ligação para tal sítio web e informando as autoridades competentes sobre o conteúdo em questão.

A ÊTRE ARTISAN não será responsável pela informação e conteúdos armazenados, a título enunciativo mas não limitativo, em foros, chats, blogues, comentários, redes sociais ou qualquer outro meio que permita a terceiros publicarem conteúdos de forma independente na Web. Não obstante, a ÊTRE ARTISAN põe-se à disposição de todos os utilizadores, autoridades e forças de segurança, colaborando de forma ativa na retirada ou, se for o caso, bloqueio de todos aqueles conteúdos que puderem afetar ou violar a legislação nacional ou internacional, direitos de terceiros ou a moral e a ordem pública. No caso de o utilizador considerar que existe na Web algum conteúdo que possa ser susceptível desta classificação, pede-se que o notifique de forma imediata ao administrador da  página.

A Web foi inspecionada e testada para funcionar corretamente. Em princípio, pode-se garantir o correto funcionamento durante as 24 horas do dia, 7 dias à semana, durante todo o ano. Não obstante, a ÊTRE ARTISAN não descarta a possibilidade de que possam existir certos erros de programação ou que sobrevenham causas de força maior, catástrofes naturais, greves ou circunstâncias semelhantes que tornem impossível o acesso à Web.

Está proibida a introdução de hiperligações com fins comerciais em páginas web alheias à ÊTRE ARTISAN que permitam o acesso à Web, sem o consentimento prévio da ÊTRE ARTISAN.
A ÊTRE ARTISAN não se responsabiliza do uso ou conteúdo das páginas web de terceiros que possam ligar com a ÊTRE ARTISAN.com.

(ENGLISH)
PRIVACY POLICY & TERMS OF USE

PERSONAL DATA INFORMATION

WHO IS THE DATA CONTROLLER FOR THE PROCESSING OF YOUR DATA?

The data controller for the processing of the data is Nomad Silhouette, Lda (“ÊTRE ARTISAN”), with Corporate Tax ID number 514 489 790. The contact details of ÊTRE ARTISAN are as follows:

- Address: Rua Virgílio Ferreira, nº 98, 3º Dto - V.N.Gaia  - 4430-686 Portugal

- Telephone: +351 220944840

- e-mail: info@etreartisan.eu

The interested party is informed that ÊTRE ARTISAN has appointed a Data Protection Officer to deal with any issue relating to the processing of your personal data. The interested party may contact the Data Protection Officer via the following contact details:: info@etreartisan.eu,  address Rua Virgílio Ferreira, nº 98, 3º Dto - 4430-686 V.N.Gaia - Portugal

WHAT TYPE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION DOES ÊTRE ARTISAN COLLECT?

ÊTRE ARTISAN may collect the following personal information from users of the ÊTRE ARTISAN website and/or ÊTRE ARTISAN mobile application (“WEB/APP”) through the corresponding forms: name, e-mail address, postal address, telephone number, date of birth, gender and credit card (PAN+CVV2) in compliance with PCI DSS standards or bank account number (provided by the customer in the case of refunds) when the user visits the WEB/APP, registers, places an online order, contacts ÊTRE ARTISAN or participates in ÊTRE ARTISAN promotions or questionnaires.

In addition, ÊTRE ARTISAN collects all the information relating to their browsing on the WEB/APP and their interaction with the brand.

All the personal data ÊTRE ARTISAN originate from the interested party, with the exception of contact details that may be provided to us by friends and family:

- To send any gift voucher or other gift.

- To share the Wishlist saved in the WEB/APP.

FOR WHAT PURPOSE DO WE PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

The personal data of the interested party shall be processed for the following purpose, as applicable:

- To manage and execute the registration on the WEB/APP. The registration involves the drafting of user browsing profiles on the WEB/APP. Said profiling consists of the use of the customer’s personal data and information on their browsing, such as the products viewed or added to the shopping basket, the sections of the WEB/APP visited, the location in order to evaluate their personal preferences and/or interests to offer them WEB/APP content, offers, services and products adapted to their profile.

- To manage and execute online purchasing. We use the personal information of the customer to process and deliver their order, and inform them by e-mail and/or SMS of the status of their order.

- To manage and send information on exclusive promotions, latest news and personalised information adapted to the profile, interests and needs of the interest party as a customer via e-mail, SMS or ordinary mail. The sending of this information will involve the drafting of user profiles, which consists of using the personal data, the history of their purchases, if applicable, and the browsing information on the WEB/APP to evaluate certain aspects related to their personal preferences, in order to offer them commercial notifications adapted to their profile.

- To respond to the exercise of ARCO+ rights, queries and complaints.

- To manage the notification service for when a certain garment becomes available on the WEB/APP.

- To manage and issue accreditation of sale documents: e-receipt, sales or Tax Free invoice.

HOW LONG DO WE KEEP THE DATA?

ÊTRE ARTISAN will keep the personal data only for a period that is reasonably necessary given the requirements to respond to issues that are raised or to resolve problems, make improvements, activate its services and fulfil the requirements of the applicable legislation. This means that it may keep the personal data for a reasonable time, including after the interested party has stopped using the services of ÊTRE ARTISAN or has stopped using the WEB/APP. After this period, the personal data will be blocked on all ÊTRE ARTISAN systems.

WHAT AUTHORISES US TO PROCESS THE DATA?

ÊTRE ARTISAN has the following lawful bases to process personal data:

Execution of the agreement

The legal basis for processing the personal data of the interested party which is collected is the execution of the sale and purchase agreement. In this regard, the interested party is obliged to provide that data necessary for its execution. If we are not provided with this data, the sale and purchase cannot be executed.

Legal obligations

The management and issue of the sales invoice is based on the legal obligation of ÊTRE ARTISAN in its relationship with its customers.

Consent

In relation to the following purposes, the legal basis for the processing of the personal data of the interested party will be the consent of the same, in cases where it has been given:

- Management of the registration on the WEB/APP.

- Management of the sending of information on exclusive promotions, latest news and personalised information adapted to the profile of the interested party.

- To respond to the exercise of ARCO+ rights, queries and complaints on the part of the interested party.

- Management of the garment availability notification service on the WEB/APP.

- Management and issue of the following accreditation of sale documents: e-receipt and Tax Free.

The withdrawal of consent of said processing on the part of the interested party shall not affect the execution of the sale and purchase agreement entered into by the same and ÊTRE ARTISAN.

Legitimate interest

In relation to the following purposes, the legal basis of the processing of the personal data of the interested party will be the legitimate interest of ÊTRE ARTISAN:

- The drafting of profiles via the browsing on the WEB/APP on the part of a user registered on the same, in addition to all other users that have provided us with their data for any other purpose.

- The drafting of profiles for the sending of information on exclusive promotions, latest news and personalised information adapted to the profile of the interested party.

- The sending of satisfaction questionnaires on the products purchased or services used by ÊTRE ARTISAN customers in order to know their opinion and improve them.

Our legitimate interest consists of being able to guarantee that our WEB/APP remains secure, and to help ÊTRE ARTISAN understand the requirements, expectations and degree of satisfaction of the users and, consequently, improve the services, products and brands. All these actions will be performed to improve the degree of satisfaction of the customer and guarantee a unique browsing and shopping experience.

TO WHICH ADDRESSEES CAN WE COMMUNICATE THE DATA?

The personal data of the interested party may be transferred/communicated to the following addressees:

- Public Administrations and Bodies whenever required by the tax, employment, Social Security or any other applicable legislation.

- Data processing companies, such as franchisees and suppliers that provide a service to ÊTRE ARTISAN (courier companies, communications companies, agencies, profiling companies, etc.).

International transfers of data may also occur in relation to the above transfers/communications for which ÊTRE ARTISAN shall use the Standard Contractual Clauses adapted by the European Commission and the EU-US Privacy Shield as a guarantee of transfers to European Commission non-compliant countries. In all cases, third parties sharing certain personal data will have previously accredited the adoption of suitable technical and organisational measures for the correct protection of the same.

ÊTRE ARTISAN does not under any circumstances sell customer data to third parties.

HOW DOES ÊTRE ARTISAN PROTECT PERSONAL DATA?

The WEB/APP uses data security technologies such as firewalls, access control procedures and cryptographic mechanisms to prevent any unauthorised access to data and guarantee data confidentiality. To achieve these aims, the user agrees that ÊTRE ARTISAN will obtain data for the purpose of the corresponding authentication of access controls.

In addition, any transaction performed via the WEB/APP will be executed via secure payment systems. The confidential data are transmitted directly and in an encrypted manner (SSL) to the corresponding entity.

ÊTRE ARTISAN declares that it has adopted all the technical and organisational measures necessary to guarantee the security and integrity of the personal data it processes, and to prevent the loss, alteration and/or access of the same by unauthorised third parties.

WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS IN RELATION TO PERSONAL DATA?

You have the following rights, which may be exercised via the e-mail address online@ÊTRE ARTISAN.com:

Right of access

You have the right to obtain confirmation whether at ÊTRE ARTISAN we are processing personal data that concerns you, or not, in addition to how to access the personal data ÊTRE ARTISAN possesses about you.

Right of modification

You have the right to ask ÊTRE ARTISAN to rectify the personal data whenever they are inaccurate, or to complete them whenever they are incomplete. If you are registered on our WEB/APP, it may be easier for you to correct them directly by modifying the profile.

Right to erasure/right to be forgotten

You may ask us for your personal data to be erased whenever, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes they were collected for.

Right to restriction

You have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defence of complaints.

Right to data portability

You have right to receive the personal data in a structured, commonly-used and machine-readable, and to transmit them to another controller whenever the processing is based on consent or on a contract, and is carried out by automated means.

Right to object

You may object to the processing of personal data based on the public or legitimate interest pursued by ÊTRE ARTISAN, including profiling. In this case, ÊTRE ARTISAN will cease to process the data, except for compelling legal grounds or the exercise or defence of possible legal claims.

Automated individual decisions

You have the right not to be the object of a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling, while produces a legal effect on you or significantly affects you in a similar manner. However, it will not be possible to exercise said right in cases where the decision is necessary for the formalisation or execution of a contract between you and ÊTRE ARTISAN; it is authorised by the law applicable to ÊTRE ARTISAN provided it establishes the appropriate measures to safeguard its rights, freedoms and legitimate interests; or where it is based on your explicit consent.

Right to lodge a complaint

You have the right to lodge a complain to the Portuguese Data Protection Authority.

To make the application, we may ask you to accredit your identity.

USE OF OUR SITE/APPLICATION

Access and use of the Site/Application confers the status of a user upon visitors of the Site/Application and implies full acceptance without reservation of the terms of use applicable at any moment.

Users agree to use the Site/Application content in an appropriate manner, for non-commercial purposes only and undertake (i) to provide true and exact information on the data requested in the registration form or order placement, and keep it up-to-date while using the Site/Application; (ii) not to incur inactivities that are illicit, unlawful or contrary to good faith and public order; (iii) not to publish content or propaganda of a racist, xenophobic or discriminatory nature based on race, gender, ideology, religion or act in any way contrary to the morality, public order, fundamental rights, public liberties, honour, intimacy or image of third parties and the applicable legislation in general; (iv) not to damage the physical and logical systems of the Site/Application, of ÊTRE ARTISAN suppliers or third parties, or introduce or spread computer viruses into the network or any other physical or logical systems likely to result in the aforementioned damage; (v) not to use the content of the Site/Application and the information of the same for sending publicity, or sending messages for any other commercial purpose, or to collect and store the personal details of third parties; (vi) not to attempt to access and, wherever applicable, use the e-mail accounts of other users and modify or tamper with their messages; (vii) not to remove or change any content of the Site/Application or attempt to circumvent security or interfere with the proper working of the Site/Application or the servers on which it is hosted; (viii) not to create links to the Site/Application from any other website; (ix) not to alter the Application program code or parts thereof, decompile, disassemble or ascertain the source code in any other way or create derivations of the software.

ÊTRE ARTISAN reserves the right to make whatever modifications it considers appropriate to its Site/Application without prior notice, and may change, delete or add content and services it provides via the same, such as the manner in which the same are presented or located on its Site/Application.

By downloading the Application, ÊTRE ARTISAN grants you the non-exclusive right to use it on a device which is in your possession on which the software can be run in accordance with the system requirements.

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

All intellectual and industrial property rights over the Site/Application and its content, including, by way of example, the images, sound, audio, video, designs, texts, graphics, logos, icons, colour combinations, structure, buttons, in addition to the software, commercial names, trademarks, works, illustrations, photographs and industrial drawings and any other symbols for industrial and commercial use are the property of ÊTRE ARTISAN or of third party owners of the same who have duly authorised their inclusion on the Site/Application.

The reproduction, distribution and public communication, including making part or all of the content of the Site/Application available for commercial purposes, in any medium and by any technical means, is strictly prohibited without the authorisation of ÊTRE ARTISAN.

Users agree to respect the intellectual and industrial property rights owned by ÊTRE ARTISAN. Users may use the Site/Application and their content for their own personal and private use and acknowledge that they do not acquire any ownership rights by downloading content from the Site/Application. Any other use is prohibited and shall require the user to obtain the prior, express and written consent of ÊTRE ARTISAN. Users shall refrain from deleting, altering, eluding or tampering with any protective device or security system installed on the Website.

RESPONSIBILITY DERIVED FROM USE OF THE WEBSITE

ÊTRE ARTISAN shall not, under any circumstances, be liable for any loss or damages of any nature they may occur, by way of example, as a result of: errors , omissions inaccuracy, incompleteness, incorrectness, unreliability, lack of integrity and quality of any content of the Site/Application, unavailability, modification, suspension or withdrawal of the Site/Application or any features or parts or content or the transmission of viruses or malware in the content, in spite of having adopted all the technological measures required to prevent this. It is users’ responsibility to implement appropriate IT security safeguards (including anti-virus and other security checks) to satisfy their particular requirements as to the safety and reliability of content.

Users may be redirected from the Site/Application to the content of third-party websites. Given that ÊTRE ARTISAN cannot control the content introduced by third parties on to its website at all times, we cannot assume any liability in relation to said content. In all cases, ÊTRE ARTISAN declares that it shall withdraw any content that may contravene national and international legislation, morality or public order with immediate effect, through the immediate withdrawal of the redirection to said website, reporting said content to the competent authorities.

ÊTRE ARTISAN shall not be liable for stored information and content, including but not limited to, on forums, chats, blog generators, comments, social networks or any other medium that allows third parties to publish content independent from the Site/Application. However, ÊTRE ARTISAN shall make itself available to all users, authorities and security forces and actively collaborate in the withdrawal or blocking of any content that may affect or contravene national or international legislation, third party rights, morality or public order. In cases where users consider that content which may be classified as such exists on the Site/Application, they are asked to report this without delay to the  website administrator.

The Site/Application has been checked and tested to ensure it works correctly. In principle, the correct operation of the same can be guaranteed 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, all year round. However, ÊTRE ARTISAN cannot rule out the possibility that certain programming errors exist, or that access to the Site/Application may be impeded owing to force majeure, natural disasters, industrial action or other circumstances.

The introduction of hyperlinks for commercial purposes on third-party websites that allow access to the Site/Application is forbidden without the prior written consent of ÊTRE ARTISAN. ÊTRE ARTISAN shall not be liable for the use or content of third-party websites which may be linked to Site/Application.